Parks Commission

Regular Meetings
Members
  • Betty Evans
    Original appointment August 12, 2008
    Current term February 11, 2014 - December 31, 2018
  • Nathan Gairhan
    Original appointment February 28, 1995
    Current term February 11, 2014 - December 31, 2018
  • David Hale
    Original appointment September 28, 1999
    Current term November 10, 2009 - December 31, 2014
  • Shawn Lee, DDS, PA
    Original appointment August 11, 2009
    Current term February 11, 2014 - December 31, 2018
  • Greg Lindley
    Original appointment April 26, 2005
    Current term February 11, 2014 - December 31, 2016
  • Miguel Purdy
    Original appointment August 12, 2008
    Current term December 12, 2009 - December 31, 2018
  • Keith Westmorland
    Original appointment February 10, 2009
    Current term February 11, 2014 - December 31, 2018
Ordinance #344 Passed November 16, 1955
  • 5-year terms after original terms
  • 7 members
  • Appointed by the mayor
  • Must live in the city
  • Subject to majority of elected City Council