Advertising & Promotions Commission

Regular Meetings
  • Second Wednesday of the month
  • Rogers / Lowell Area Chamber of Commerce
    317 W. Walnut
    Rogers, AR 72756
Members
  • Matthew Disheroon, Homewood Suites
    Current term February 11, 2014 - November 1, 2017
  • David Faulkner, Promenade
    Current term December 13, 2013 - December 31, 2015
  • Shelley Keeter, Residence and Fairfield Inns
    Current term February 11, 2014 - November 1, 2017
  • Mark Kruger, City Council
    Current term January 25, 2011 - December 31, 2016
  • David Lang, Embassy Suites
    Current term November 23, 2010 - November 1, 2014
  • Joe Murfin, Daisy Manufacturing
    Current term December 13, 2011 - December 31, 2015
  • Buddy Wright, City Council
    Current term January 25, 2011 - December 31, 2016
Ordinance #99-61 Passed September 28, 1999
  • 1 member shall be from the public at large
  • 2 members shall be members of the Rogers City Council
  • 4 members shall be owners or managers in the tourism industry
  • 4-year staggered terms
  • 7 members
    • All of whom shall be Benton County residents
    • At least 3 of whom shall be owners or managers of hotels or motels