Rogers Public Facilities Board

Regular Meetings
  • As called
Members
  • Ronald “Buzz” Boyer
    Current term November 29, 2010 - November 25, 2015
  • Sandy Brannan
    Current term November 25, 2008 - November 25, 2013
  • Jerry Carmichael
    Current term December 12, 2009 - November 25, 2014
  • Jim Shearin
    Current term November 25, 2008 - November 25, 2017
  • Greg Spragg
    Current term October 25, 2011 - November 25, 2016
Ordinance #08-126 Passed November 25, 2008
  • 5 members
  • 5-year terms
  • Amending Ordinance #1001 to rename the Residential Housing Board to Rogers Public Facilities Board
  • Own successor selected